Repertoire

Opera - complete roles

J. PatzeltCastor a Pollux (Castor)
F. CavalliL'égisto (Volupia)
C.W. GluckLe cinesi (Lisinga)
W.A. MozartCosi fan tutte (Dorabella)
G. RossiniL'occasione fa il ladro (Ernestina)
Ch. GounodLa Colombe (Mazet)
E. Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel (Hänsel)
B. BrittenThe Rape of Lucrecia (Bianca)
S. BarberA hand of bridge (Sally)
J. AdamsNixon in China (Nancy T'ang II)
G. Janssen/F.HaverkampFaust's Licht
P. Maxwell DaviesThe Medium
W.Jeths/F.HaverkampHôtel de Pékin (Versace)

Oratorio

H. SchützMusikalische Exequien
G.Ph. TelemannDie Hirten bei der Krippe zu Bethlehem
G. Carissimi Lamento di Maddalena
G.B. PergolesiStabat mater
A.VivaldiGloria
Magnificat
Dixit Dominus
G.F. HändelJephta
J.S. Bach Matthäus Passion
Johannes Passion
Weihnachtsoratorium
Magnificat
Hohe Messe h-moll
J. Haydn Nelson - Messe
Schöpfungsmesse
W.A. Mozart Requiem
Grosse Messe c-moll
Krönungsmesse
Spatzenmesse
F. SchubertMesse As-Dur
G. RossiniPetite Messe solennelle
Stabat mater
F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Elias
Paulus
J. BrahmsAltrhapsodie
C. Saint-SaensOratorio de Noel
M. DurufléRequiem
I. StrawinskyCantata on Old English texts
M. TippetA child of our time

Concert (orchestra or ensemble accompaniment)

G. Mahler Lieder aus Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Kindertotenlieder
M. Ravel Shéhérazade
Chansons madécasses
Trois poèmes de Stéphane Mallarmé
M. de FallaPsyché
Siete canciones populares espanolas
B. BartókVillage scenes
A. SchönbergPierrot Lunaire
Lied der Waldtaube
W. WaltonFacade
H. Villa-Lobos Poema da crianca e sua mama
Chansons Brésiliennes
F. Martin Drey Minnelieder
Quatre Sonnets à Cassandre
L. Berio Sequenza III
Folksongs
O King
Chamber music
I. Strawinsky Three songs from W. Shakespeare
Four Songs
K. Weill Youkali
Le grand lustucru
Surabaya-Johnny
Isang YunGagok
George CrumbFederico's Little Songs for Children
Ton de LeeuwThree Shakespeare Songs
Louis Andriessen Hadewijch
M is for Man, Music, Mozart
Bernard van BeurdenIthaka, Ithaka (Circe)*
Calliope TsoukapiMelos Hidiston
Robin de RaaffDe vlucht van de magier
Daan MannekeVónjmem
Martijn VoorveltPetit Air II/ Friedrichs Tagebuch*
Paul EngelBoehlendorff*
Mathias KadarLes rayons les ombres*
Guy BovetVersammlung der Tiere
Hans KunnemanBitterzoet*
Asko HyvÄrinenThe enigma of Jeroen*
Toek NumanTovertuin*
Sander GermanusSteigers*
Gerard Beljon Nacht
Morgen*
Green*
Giel VeggaarPost mortem*
* premiered by Antje Lohse

Songs/ Lieder/ Mélodies

Cycles:

J. HaydnCantata Arianna a Naxos
G. RossiniLa regata venetiana
R. Schumann Frauenliebe - und Leben
Liederkreis op.39
Maria Stuart-lieder op.135
J. BrahmsZigeunerlieder
A. DvorakZigeunerlieder
H. BerliozLes nuits d'été
G. Mahler Lieder aus Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Kindertotenlieder
G. FauréMirages
M. Ravel Cinq mélodies populaires Grecques
Deux mélodies hébraiques
Shéhérazade
C. Debussy Chansons de Bilitis
Trois poèmes de Stéphane Mallarmé
D. MilhaudCatalogue de fleurs
B. BartókVillage scenes
M. de FallaSiete canciones populares espanolas
H. Villa-LobosChansons Brésiliennes
A. BergVier Lieder op. 2
O. MessiaenHarawi, chants d'amour et de mort
G. CrumbApparition

Additional various songs by:

F. Schubert, R. Schumann, J. Brahms, F. Liszt, H. Wolf, R. Strauss, C. Debussy, G. Fauré, A. Dvorak, S. Rachmaninoff, M. Mussorgsky, J. Turina, E. Granados, I. Strawinsky, A. Zemlinsky, Ch. Ives

top